Results

-
Georgia State University, Atlanta (GA), September 14-16, 2019

Sam Franz/Harrison Hall, 6-2 and Octafinalists
Jonah Jacobs/Brandon Stras, 5-3 and Octafinalists
Rafael Pierry/Giorgio Rabbini, 6-2 and Double Octafinalists
Jonah Jacobs, 24th Speaker

-
University of Kentucky, Lexington (KY), September 28-September 30, 2019

Jonah Jacobs/Brandon Stras, 6-2 and Quarterfinalists
Sam Franz/Harrison Hall, 6-2 and Octafinalists
Rafael Pierry/Giorgio Rabbini, 6-2 and Octafinalists
Joshua Harrington/Jesse Love, 6-2 and Double Octafinalists
Ashton Smith/Thomas Vance, 5-3 and Double Octafinalists
Brandon Stras, 12th Speaker
Jonah Jacobs, 17th Speaker
Rafael Pierry, 24th Speaker

-
Wayne State University, Detroit (MI), October 25-27, 2019

Ashton Smith/Thomas Vance, 5-1, Quarterfinalists
Josh Harrington/Thomas Vance, 5-1, Quarterfinalists
Aidan Kane/Ben McGraw, 3-3, Octafinalists
Ashton Smith, 1st Speaker
Thomas Vance, 4th Speaker
Josh Harrington, 6th Speaker

-
Harvard University, Cambridge (MA), November 2-4, 2019

Rafael Pierry/Giorgio Rabinni, 6-2 and Octafinals
Sam Franz/Harrison Hall, 5-3
Josh Harrington/Jesse Love, 5-3

-
Wake Forest University, Winston-Salem (NC), November 17-19, 2018

Jacob Goldschlag/Caitlin Walrath, 6-2 and Double Octafinalists
Jonah Jacobs/Brian Roche, 5-3 and Double Octafinalists
Caitlin Walrath, 16th Speaker

-
Indiana University, Bloomington (IN), January 19-21, 2019

Jacob Goldschlag/Caitlin Walrath, 7-0, Win/Close Out
Jonah Jacobs/Brian Roche, 6-1, Win/Close Out
Ashton Smith/Thomas Vance, 6-1, Semifinals/Close Out
Harrison Hall/Sam Franz, 5-2, Quarterfinals/Close Out
Rafael Pierry/Allison Pujol, 5-2, Octafinals
Brandon Stras/Matt Zhang, 5-2, Octafinals
Clare McGraw/Hannah Wolfson, 4-3, Octafinals/Close Out

Caitlin Walrath, 1st Speaker
Jacob Goldschlag, 2nd Speaker
Brian Roche, 4th Speaker
Jonah Jacobs, 6th Speaker
Ashton Smith, 10th Speaker

-
Naval Academy, Annapolis (MD), January 19-21, 2019

Goldschlag/Walrath, 8-0, Quarterfinals
Franz/Hall, 5-3, Quarterfinals
Jacobs/Roche, 5-3, Octafinals
Pierry/Pujol, 5-3, Octafinals
Smith/Vance, 5-3, Octafinals
McGraw/Wolfson, 5-3, Octafinals

CaitlinWalrath, 1st Speaker
Jacob Goldschlag, 2nd Speaker
Sam Franz, 15th Speaker
Harrison Hall, 17th Speaker
Brian Roche, 20th Speaker

-
Northwestern University, Evanston (IL), February 2-4, 2019

Jacob Goldschlag/Caitlin Walrath, 6-2, Quarterfinals
Jonah Jacobs/Brian Roche, 6-2, Double Octafinals
Harrison Hall/Sam Franz, 5-3, Double Octafinals

Caitlin Walrath, 8th Speaker

-
ADA Nationals, Athens (GA), March 8-10, 2019

Ashton Smith/Thomas Vance, 4-2, Octafinals
Jesse Love/Christine Rogers, 4-2, Double Octafinals
Rafael Pierry/Allison Pujol, 3-3, Double Octafinals
Samuel Burnstein/Michael Zhang, 4-2, Octafinals (Novice)

Rafael Pierry, 19th Speaker
Samuel Burnstein, 3rd Speaker (Novice)
Michael Zhang, 11th Speaker (Novice)

-
National Debate Tournament, Minneapolis (MN), March 22-25, 2019

Jacob Goldschlag/Caitlin Walrath, 6-2, Octafinals
Jonah Jacobs/Brian Roche, 4-4

Caitlin Walrath, 5th Speaker
Jacob Goldschlag, 16th Speaker